Meet the Staff

 

Mrs Alison Black

Headteacher

 

 Teachers
 

 

Mrs Louise Stinson

Assistant Head/KS2 Leader/Class teacher

  

Mrs Nadine Symes

KS1 Leader/Class teacher

 

Mrs Catherine Sharpe

Assistant Head/Early Years Manager/Class teacher

 

 Mrs Paula Allott

SENCO/Inclusive Learning Leader/Class teacher

  

Mrs Helen Milligan

Spiritual, Moral and Cultural Leader/Class teacher

  

 Mr Jonathan Stone

Sports Leader/Class teacher

  

Mrs Anne Flaherty

Class teacher

 

 Miss Gemma Thorpe

Class teacher

  

Mrs Linda Washington

 Class teacher/Staff Well-being Co-ordinator

 

Mr Tom Waltham

Class teacher

 

Mrs Mehrun Mohamed

Class teacher

 

Miss Katie Oram

Class teacher

 

Miss Kate Barrett

Class teacher

 

Mr Andrew Moylan

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader/Class teacher

 

Mr Jon Caddick

Class teacher

 

Mr Tom Owen

Class Teacher

 

Miss Georgia Gray

Trainee Teacher

 

 Miss Sophie Juan

French teacher

 

Teachers on Secondment

Mrs Sarah Senior

Mrs Helen Boutle

  
 

Support Staff

 

 Mrs Jane Duffy

School Administrator

  

Mrs Judith Lodge

Bursar

  

Miss Louise Parker

Administrative Assistant/ETA

  

 

 Mrs Karen Wilson

Lead ETA

  

Mrs Karen Johnson

ETA

 

Mrs Sharon Bradford
 
ETA

 

Mrs Carole Driver

ETA

 

Mr Mick McGuire

 ETA

 

 Mrs Andrea Ramsden

ETA

  

 

Mrs Keeley Loney

Nursery Nurse

 

 

Miss Stephanie Gledhill

ETA

  

Mrs Lisa O'Kell

ETA

 

Mrs Vicky Payne

ETA

 

Mrs Lisa Knight

ETA

 

Mrs Karen Wilkinson

ETA

 

Mrs Salmaa Patel

ETA

 

Miss Sarah Leeming

ETA

 

Mrs Asma Navsa

ETA

 

Mrs Leanna Johnson

ETA

 

Mrs Afsaneh Darougheh-Daftar

ETA

 

Mrs Yvonne Baines

SEN ETA

 

Mrs Rachael Gamble

SEN ETA/LTS

 

Mrs Amy Elliott

SEN ETA/LTS

 

Mrs Alison Godfrey

Behaviour/Attendance Support Officer

 

Mr Joseph Edwards

Multisports Coach

 

Mrs Susan Lee

Outdoor Learning ETA

  

 Mr Bill Duffy

Site Premises Manager

  

Mr Doug Baker

Gardener

 
Mr Gary Fan
ICT Technician 

  

Mr Kyle Smith

ICT Technician

 

Mr John Bottomley

ICT Technician

 

Ms Sonia Tissington

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor/

Before & After School Club Worker

 

Mrs Janet McGuire

Before & After School Club Worker/

LTS

 

Mrs Heather Jewitt
 

LTS/Cleaner

  

Mrs Jean Simpson

Crossing Attendant/LTS/Cleaner

  
Miss Sarah Dawson
 

LTS/Cleaner

 

 Ms Sam Marshall

Cleaner

 

  Mrs Susan Burns

LTS/Cleaner

 

Mrs Tracey Jenkins

LTS

 

 Ms Tonie Wray

LTS

 

Ms Diane Johnson

LTS

 

Ms Tracey Sykes

LTS/Cleaner

 

Miss Freya McAvoy

LTS

 

Miss Tracy Hinchliffe

Cleaner

 

Mrs Helen Walker
 

Kitchen Supervisor

 

Mrs Emma Firth

Cook

 

Mrs Sheena Kennedy

Kitchen Assistant

 

Mrs Linda Hampshire

Kitchen Assistant

 

Mrs Karen Griffiths

Early Years Inclusion Leader

 

Ms Kylie Okarski

Childcare Officer

 

Mrs Christine Layton

Nursery Nurse

 

Mrs Caroline Davies

Childcare Officer/ETA

Miss Emma Wardman

Childcare Officer